Image Alt

Privacy Policy

  /  Privacy Policy

Who are we?

Our website address is: https://puymary.fr

Use of personal data collected

Comments

When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and your browser’s user agent are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be sent to the Gravatar service to verify your use of the service. The privacy policy of the Gravatar service is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After your comment is validated, your profile picture will be publicly visible next to your comment.

Media

If you are a registered user and you upload images to the website, we advise you to avoid uploading images containing EXIF data of GPS coordinates. Visitors to your website can download and extract location data from these images.

Contact Forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site, you will be asked to save your name, email address and website in cookies. This is only for your convenience so that you do not have to enter this information if you leave another comment later. These cookies expire after one year.

If you go to the login page, a temporary cookie will be created to determine if your browser accepts cookies. It does not contain any personal information and will be deleted automatically when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will set a number of cookies to store your login information and screen preferences. A login cookie lasts for two days and a screen preference cookie lasts for one year. If you check “Remember me”, your login cookie will be retained for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookie will be deleted.

By editing or publishing a post, an additional cookie will be stored in your browser. This cookie does not include any personal data. It simply indicates the ID of the publication you just edited. It expires after one day.

Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor were on that other site.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, and track your interactions with such embedded content if you have an account with their website.

PRIVACY POLICY

PERSONAL DATA

Definitions

The Publisher: The person, natural or legal, who publishes the online public communication services.
The Site: All sites, web pages and online services offered by the Publisher. The User: The person using the Site and the services.

1- Nature of the data collected

In the course of using the Sites, the Publisher may collect the following categories of data about its Users:

Civil status, identity, identification data…
Connection data (IP addresses, event logs, etc.) Location data (movements, GPS data, GSM, etc.)

2- Communication of personal data to third parties

No communication to third parties Your data is not communicated to third parties. However, you are informed that they may be disclosed in application of a law, a regulation or by virtue of a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.

3- Prior information for the communication of personal data to third parties in case of merger / absorption

In the event that we become involved in a merger, acquisition or other form of asset transfer, we undertake to obtain your prior consent to the transfer of your personal data and to maintain the level of confidentiality of your personal data to which you have consented.

4- Aggregation of data

Aggregation with Non-Personal Data We may publish, disclose and use Aggregate Information (information about all of our Users or specific groups or categories of Users that we combine in such a way that an individual User can no longer be identified or referred to) and Non-Personal Information for industry and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes, and other business purposes. Aggregation with Personal Data Available on User’s Social Accounts If you connect your account to an account on another service for the purpose of cross-mailing, that service may share your profile information, login information, and any other information you have authorized to be shared with us. We may aggregate information about all of our other Users, groups, and accounts with the personal data available about the User.

5- Collection of identity data

Free consultation Consultation of the Site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be done without you communicating any personal data about yourself (name, first name, address, etc.). We do not record any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.

6- Collection of identification data

Use of the user’s ID for matchmaking and commercial offers We use your electronic ID to search for existing relationships by login, email address or services. We may use your contact information to allow others to find your account, including through third-party services and client applications. You may upload your address book so that we can help you find acquaintances on our network or so that other Users on our network can find you. We may make suggestions to you and other Users of the network based on the contacts imported from your address book. We may partner with companies that offer incentives. To support this type of promotion and incentive offer, we may share your email ID.

7- Geolocation

Geolocation for the purpose of providing the service We collect and process your geolocation data in order to provide our services to you. We may make use of personal data in order to determine your geographical position in real time. In accordance with your right of opposition provided for by the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you have the possibility, at any time, to deactivate the functions relating to geolocation. Geolocation for cross-referencing purposes We collect and process your geolocation data in order to allow our services to identify the points of cross-referencing in time and space with other Users of the service in order to present you with the profile of crossed Users. In accordance with your right of opposition provided for by the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you have the possibility, at any time, to deactivate the functions relating to geolocation. You acknowledge that the service will no longer be able to present you with profiles of other Users. Geolocation with provision of partners for referencing and aggregation (with opt-in) We may collect and process your geolocation data with our partners. We undertake to anonymize the data used. In accordance with your right of opposition provided for by the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you have the possibility, at any time, of deactivating the functions relating to geolocation.

8- Collection of terminal data

Collection of profiling data and technical data for the purpose of providing the service Some of the technical data of your device are automatically collected by the Site. This information includes in particular your IP address, Internet access provider, hardware configuration, software configuration, type and language of browser… The collection of this data is necessary for the provision of the Services. Technical Data Collection for Advertising, Marketing and Statistical Purposes Technical data from your device is automatically collected and stored by the Site for advertising, marketing and statistical purposes. This information helps us personalize and continually improve your experience on our Site. We do not collect or store any personal data (name, first name, address…) that may be attached to technical data. The data collected may be sold to third parties.

9- Cookies

In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum duration of conservation of cookies is 13 months after their first deposit in the terminal of the User, as well as the duration of the validity of the User’s consent to the use of these cookies. The life of the cookies is not extended with each visit. The User’s consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period. Purpose of cookies Cookies may be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services rendered to the User, based on the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of the pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted. You are informed that the Publisher may place cookies on your terminal. The cookie records information relating to navigation on the service (the pages you consulted, the date and time of the consultation, etc.) which we can read during your subsequent visits.

User’s right to refuse cookies You acknowledge that you have been informed that the Publisher may use cookies. If you do not want cookies to be used on your terminal, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through the settings options.

10- Retention of technical data

The technical data is kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned above.

11- Retention period of personal data and anonymization

Conservation of data for the duration of the contractual relationship In accordance with article 6-5° of the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, personal data subject to processing are not kept beyond the time necessary for the execution of the obligations defined at the time of the conclusion of the contract or of the predefined duration of the contractual relationship. Retention of anonymized data beyond the contractual relationship / after account deletion We retain personal data for the period of time strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. After this period, the data will be anonymized and kept for statistical purposes only and will not be used in any way. Deletion of data after deletion of the account Means of purging data are put in place to provide for the effective deletion of data when the period of retention or archiving necessary for the achievement of the purposes determined or imposed is reached. In accordance with the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, you have moreover a right of suppression on your data which you can exert constantly by taking contact with the Editor. Deletion of data after 3 years of inactivity For security reasons, if you have not logged in to the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an e-mail inviting you to log in as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases.

12- Deletion of the account

Deletion of account on request The User may delete his Account at any time, by simple request to the Publisher OR through the Account deletion menu present in the Account settings if applicable. Account Deletion for Violation of Privacy Policy If you violate any provision(s) of the Privacy Policy or any other document incorporated herein by reference, the Publisher reserves the right to terminate or restrict your use of and access to the services, your account and all Sites at its sole discretion without prior notice.

13- Indications of Security Breaches Identified by the Publisher Information to the User in the Event of a Security Breach

We undertake to implement all appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of security appropriate to the risks of accidental, unauthorized or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of your personal data. In the event that we become aware of unlawful access to your personal data stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or of unauthorized access resulting in the risks identified above, we undertake to Notify you of the incident as soon as possible; Investigate the causes of the incident and inform you; Take the necessary measures within reasonable limits in order to mitigate the negative effects and prejudices that may result from the said incident. Limitation of Liability Under no circumstances shall the undertakings set out in the above point relating to notification in the event of a security breach be considered as an admission of fault or liability for the incident in question.

14- Transfer of personal data abroad

No transfer outside the European Union The Publisher undertakes not to transfer the personal data of its Users outside the European Union. https://www.cnil.fr/fr/la-protection-des-donnees-dans-le-mondehttps://www.cnil.fr/fr/la-protectiondes- data-in-the-world

15- Modification of the Privacy Policy

In case of modification of the present Privacy Policy, we undertake not to lower the level of confidentiality substantially without informing the persons concerned. We undertake to inform you in case of substantial modification of the present Privacy Policy, and not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data substantially without informing you and obtaining your consent.

16- Applicable law and methods of recourse

Application of French law (CNIL legislation) and jurisdiction of the courts This Privacy Policy and your use of the Site are governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of France, and in particular with Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms. Your choice of law does not affect your rights as a consumer under the applicable law of your place of residence. If you are a consumer, you and we agree to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts, which means that you may bring an action relating to this Privacy Policy in France or in the EU country in which you live. If you are a business person, all actions against us must be brought in a court in France. In the event of a dispute, the parties will seek an amicable solution before taking any legal action. If these attempts fail, any disputes regarding the validity, interpretation and/or execution of the Privacy Policy must be brought before the French courts, even in the event of multiple defendants or third-party claims.

 

Access / Webcam / Weather

Check the weather forecast
Webcam
Direction of motorhome traffic

Juillet, 2022

X
X